Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Patch Cord > 50/125-OM2-DX-SC-LC
Product name : 50/125-OM2-DX-SC-LC
Product No. : 2016317131354
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 50/125-OM2-DX-SC-LC

They comprise two tight buffer fibers housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D ,G657A multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex. These are typically not ruggedized, depending on the application and a spring loaded electrical contact housed within LSHF plastic shell possible, making them suitable for internal use.

Complied with or exceeds Standard

. Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements 
for Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
. IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
. ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
. Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

 

KEY FEATURES
 ST, SC, FC, LC, MT-RJ, E2000 connectors 
. Duplex and Simplex versions, uniform and hybrid cord versions
. Position A/Position B markings
. 100% factory transmission tested per ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
. Slim-profile boots with durable flexible cable strain relief
. Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

 

  Related Products :

SC/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
SC/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

SM-SX-FC/APC-FC/PC
SM-SX-FC/APC-FC/PC

SM-SX-FC/PC-ST/PC
SM-SX-FC/PC-ST/PC

50/125-OM3-DX-SC-ST
50/125-OM3-DX-SC-ST

50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC
50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box
Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box

62.5-OM1-DX-MU
62.5-OM1-DX-MU

Drop Cable Patch Cord
Drop Cable Patch Cord

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com