Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Product name : 62.5-OM1-DX-MU
Product No. : 2016317132348
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 62.5-OM1-DX-MU

eLink offers a wide range of patch cords, designedandmanufactured for demanding network applications.

 It comprises of multimodeandsingle mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid orsingle 

 typeconnector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector insimplex and duplex.

Standards Compliance
 .Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements 
  for Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
 .IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
 .ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
 .Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features
 .100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss ▪ Customer specified length & Return Loss)
 .Standard colour is Yellow, Orange or Aqua, other colours available upon request
 .Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
 .PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
 .High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
 .Available in G652D, G657A,  OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
 .Position A/Position B markings
 .Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

Mechanical, Environmental & Material Data

Range of Mode

Single or Multimode

Cable Type 

Simplex or Duplex Zipcord

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Lengths

Standard & Custom Lengths

Strength Member

Aramid Yarn 

Outer Jacket 

PVC or LSZH 

Cable Assembly Length  (<15 meter Tolerance) 

-0/+100mm

Cable Assembly Length  (>15 meter Tolerance)

-0/+10%

Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)

Orange

Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)

Aqua  

Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)

Aqua or Purple

Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A) 

Yellow

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase), 1000 mate/demate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 ˚C to +70˚C/+85˚C (armoured)

Storage Temp.

-40 ˚C to +85˚C

Ferrule Concentricity 

< 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm

Humidity (FOTP-5)

90-95% at 40°C

Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)

33 N at 0° for 5 sec

Cable Retention (FOTP-6)

50 N at 0° for 5 sec.

Twist (FOTP-36) 

15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles

Flex (FOTP-1)

0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles

 


  Related Products :

MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

Drop Cable Patch Cord
Drop Cable Patch Cord

SC/APC-SM-SX-FO-PC
SC/APC-SM-SX-FO-PC

FC/PC-SM-DX-FO Patch Cord
FC/PC-SM-DX-FO Patch Cord

SC/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
SC/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SM-SX-FC/APC-FC/PC
SM-SX-FC/APC-FC/PC

LC/PC-MM-SX-OM3-FO -PC
LC/PC-MM-SX-OM3-FO -PC

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com