Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Patch Cord > FC/PC-SM-DX-FO Patch Cord
Product name : FC/PC-SM-DX-FO Patch Cord
Product No. : 2016317132956
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

Product NameFC/PC-SM-DX-FO Patch Cord

 

Description

Applicable scope:

1, Optical fiber communication system,

2, Optical fiber data transmission;

3, Local area network (LAN),

4, Optical fiber sensors,

5, CATV.

Parameters

Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤0.3dB 

UPC≤0.2dB 

APC ≤0.3dB

 

Multimode 

PC≤0.5dB 

UPC≤0.3dB

   APC ≤0.3dB 

 

Return loss

Singlemode 

PC≥48dB

 UPC≥50dB

APC ≥60dB      

 

Multimode

PC≥25dB

UPC≥45dB 

 APC ≥50dB 

 

Reaptability

≤0.1db

 

Changeability

≤0.2dB

 

Working temperature

-40 to +80℃

 

Durability

1000 times

 

Sustain tension

≥100N

 

Fiber 

9/125um ,50/125um, 62.5/125um, etc.

 

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm, etc.

 

Cable material

PVC, LSZH

 

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores,12cores, etc.

 


  Related Products :

MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies
MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies

50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC
50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box
Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode OTDR Launch Cable Box

MPO Patch Cord CableAssemblies
MPO Patch Cord CableAssemblies

62.5-OM1-DX-MU
62.5-OM1-DX-MU

MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

Drop Cable Patch Cord
Drop Cable Patch Cord

SC/APC-SM-SX-FO-PC
SC/APC-SM-SX-FO-PC

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com