Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Product name : ODF-RF48-2U
Product No. : 2016317161851
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 ODF-RF48-2U

 

Fixed type ODF – U series (adapter panel cannot be unloaded

1. Description:

Fiber optic patch panel provides efficient cable connections between outside plant cables
and equipment inside the buildings and communications facilities.

Box integrates fiber splicing, storage and cable connections together in a unit. They can manage both
bundle type and ribbon type fiber cables. It is with large working space to integrate the pigtail, cables and adapters for fiber management.

This fixed type fiber optic patch panel is standard 19 inch design, cold roll stell box, fixed type, with metal front cover,
adapter panel cannot be unloaded, applicable to existing systems.

 

2. Features:

Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

ABS plastic tray inside, 12~24 cores per tray

Different adapter plate available: FC, SC, LC, ST…

Suitable for 19’’ standard optic distribution cabinets

With front cover; 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side

Cable entry ports suitable for single fiber, bundle & ribbon fiber cables

Reasonable design ensures the cables are in good order

Rack mouted fixed type, indoor using;

White, black, grey … color painting optional

12, 24, 48, 96 … capacity customised

 

3. Application:

Mainly used for cable inlet and fixing; fiber splicing and protecting; pigtail storage;
patch cord storage, connection and use management between wiring closets and equipments.

Applicable to Telecommunications, Fiber to the home (FTTH), LAN / WAN, CATV ect. System projects.

 

4. Parameters:

Operating temperature: -5+40℃

Relative humidity: ≤85%(+30℃)

Atmospheric pressure:70-106Kpa

Durability: >1000 times

Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

 

5. Specification:

Model

Capacity

Height

Dimension

Remark

ODF-RF12-1U

12 cores

1U

420x300x44.5 mm

1pc splice tray

ODF-RF24-1U

24 cores

1U

420x300x44.5 mm

2pcs splice trays

ODF-RF48-2U

48 cores

2U

490x300x89 mm

4pcs splice trays

ODF-RF96-2U

96 cores

2U

490x300x89 mm

4pcs splice trays

 


  Related Products :

Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel FTB-RF1RU
Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel FTB-RF1RU

Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)
Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)

fiber optic splitter rack  Fixed fiber optic patch panel ODF-12LGX
fiber optic splitter rack Fixed fiber optic patch panel ODF-12LGX

MPO cassette subrack
MPO cassette subrack

Rack Mount 24 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R24
Rack Mount 24 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R24

Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel ODF-R72
Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel ODF-R72

fiber optical patch panel ODF-R96
fiber optical patch panel ODF-R96

7u Rack Mount 144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R144
7u Rack Mount 144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R144

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com