Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Fiber Management > Fixed rack-mounted ODF > Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)
Product name : Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)
Product No. : 2016317162335
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 Fiber Optic Patch Panel-Fixed type(transparent lid)

 1. Description:

Fiber optic patch panel provides efficient cable connections between outside plant cables
and equipment inside the buildings and communications facilities.

Box integrates fiber splicing, storage and cable connections together in a unit. They can manage
both bundle type and ribbon type fiber cables. It is with large working space to integrate the pigtail,
cables and adapters for fiber management.

This fixed type fiber optic patch panel is standard 19 inch design, cold roll stell box, fixed type,
with metal front cover, adapter plate of 180x40mm can be unloaded; applicable to existing systems.

 2. Features:

Matrial:Cold-roll steel or Aluminum, electrostatic painting

Splice Tray:ABS plastic, 12-24cores per tray

Adapter: FC, SC, LC, ST…

Suitable for 19" standard optic distribution cabinets

With transparent lid and transparent door; 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side

Cable entry ports suitable for single fiber, bundle & ribbon fiber cables

Reasonable design ensures the cables are in good order

Rack mouted fixed type, indoor using;

White, black, grey … color painting optional

12, 24, 48, 96 … capacity customised3. Application:

Mainly used for cable inlet and fixing; fiber splicing and protecting; pigtail storage;
patch cord storage, connection and use management between wiring closets and equipments.

Applicable to Telecommunications, Fiber to the home (FTTH), LAN / WAN, CATV ect. System projects.

 4. Parameters:

Operating temperature: -5+40℃

Relative humidity: ≤85%(+30℃)

Atmospheric pressure:70-106Kpa

Durability: >1000 times

Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

 5. Specification:

Model

Capacity

Height

Dimension

Remark

FTB-RF1RU

24cores

1U

420x300x44.5 mm

1pc splice tray

FTB-RF3RU

72 cores

3U

420x300x133.5 mm

4pcs splice trays

 

 


  Related Products :

fiber optic splitter rack  Fixed fiber optic patch panel ODF-12LGX
fiber optic splitter rack Fixed fiber optic patch panel ODF-12LGX

Fixed type ODF – A series (adapter panel can be unloaded)
Fixed type ODF – A series (adapter panel can be unloaded)

Rack Mount 36Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R36
Rack Mount 36Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R36

Rack Mount 24 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R24
Rack Mount 24 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel ODF-R24

MPO cassette subrack
MPO cassette subrack

ODF-RF48-2U
ODF-RF48-2U

Fixed ODF - General Type RF24
Fixed ODF - General Type RF24

Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel ODF-R72
Fiber Optic Rackmount Patch Panel ODF-R72

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com