Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > adapters > MTRJ fiber optic adaptors
Product name : MTRJ fiber optic adaptors
Product No. : 2016318152424
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 MTRJ fiber optic adaptors are with polymer housing, there are two types available,
one is ange type; Another is SC footprint type, both Simplex.

Feature: 
. Compliant with JIS, IEC, Bellcore. 
. Optical performance 100% factory test. 
. Ceramic or Phosphorous bronze Sleeve available. 
. Flanged or Threaded mounting hardware. 
. High precision alignment. 
. Low insertion loss. 
. Convenience and easy of handing. 
. RoHS compliant. 

Application: 
. Telecommunication networks
. CATV & LAN
. Date networks
. Passive Optical Networks
. FTTH

ENVIRONMENTAL & MECHANICAL DATA

Operating Temperature 

-40 to +75º C

Storage Temperature: 

-40 to +85º C

Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)

-40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change

High temperature (61300-2-18)

70º C for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change

Damp Heat (61300-2-19)

40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change

Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)

10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change

Mating Durability (61300-2-2)

500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change

 

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE DATA

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)        

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)      

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N

 

 


  Related Products :

SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor
SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor

FC fiber optic adaptors
FC fiber optic adaptors

ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor
ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adaptor

FC to SC hybrid fiber optic adaptors
FC to SC hybrid fiber optic adaptors

LC to ST hybrid fiber optic adaptors
LC to ST hybrid fiber optic adaptors

SC/APC-SC/APC Adaptor
SC/APC-SC/APC Adaptor

ST Adaptor
ST Adaptor

ST to ST Singlemode Simplex Adapter
ST to ST Singlemode Simplex Adapter

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com