Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Media Converters > Mini fiber optic media converter > Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Product name : Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Product No. : 201671418357
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 P/N: Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

The compact size of Mini is suitable for space limit installation and Mini is the ideal media converter
for enterprise. Plug-and-play,providing store-and-forward data transmission .Wide voltage from 5V to 12V

Key Features

·  10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion

·  Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards

·  SC/FC/ST /LC optional

·  DIP switch to set different configurations

·  LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

·  Compact package size

Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage

DC 5V~12V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

Order info

P/N

Description

-

X

X

X

X

EK-2201-XXXX

Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

 

 

 


  Related Products :

Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter
Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter

Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter
Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter

Mini 125M SM To MM Converter
Mini 125M SM To MM Converter

1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter Rack
1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter Rack

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com