Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Loop back > LC (SC)Fiber Loopback
Product name : LC (SC)Fiber Loopback
Product No. : 201672912847
←[Previous Product]             
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 LC (SC)Fiber Lookback
Fiber Optic Loopback is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal.
Typical,it's used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations,fiber the testing applications,the loopback
signal is used for diagnosing a problem,sending a loopback test to ntework equipment,one at a time
,is a technique for isolating a problem


Applications:
1.Optical Fiber Amplifier
2.Fiber Optic Sensor
3. Instrumentation
4.CATV
5.Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable.
6.LC Conectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
7.Molded connector to secure connection
8.Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability.
9.Operaing wavelength:850nm
10.Insertion Loss:<=0.3db


  Related Products :

LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

LC/APC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
LC/APC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com