Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Loop back > LC/APC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Product name : LC/APC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
Product No. : 201611575845
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

LC/APC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Loopback products are designed for testing and engineering purposes, 

providing system test engineers with a simple and effective way of testing transmission capability and receiver sensitivity. 
Our fiber optic loopback product is module style. Long type or short type available.
 

The loopback plug is more compact and it has most of its parts inside the shield body for protection.

 Loopback module incorporate 2 connectors, one used as an input port and one as an output port.
we offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopbacks such as custom connector configurations and special polished. 

The common fiber optic loopbacks types are: SC fiber optic loopback, LC fiber optic loopback.

Complied with or exceeds Standard
.  GR-326-CORE                                                .  UL-V0 ammability rating
.  RoHS Compliant Directive 2002/95/EC          .  TIA/EIA-568-C.3
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA-455B                                         .  IPC-8497-1

Features
.  Compact design                                             .  Low back reflection
.  Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
.  Short wavelength devices                              .  Custom assemblies available

Applications
.  Equipment interconnection                                  .  Device pig-tailing
.  Premise networks                                                .  Patch panel applications
.  Communications connections

Specification

 

ITEM

Value

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB 

Return Loss

Singlemode UPC≥50dB, Singlemode APC≥60dB, 
Multimode PC≥35dB

Optical Fiber

G652D,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 Available.

shield body Color

Natural and Black

Temperature Range

- 40 to + 80ºC




  Related Products :

LC (SC)Fiber Loopback
LC (SC)Fiber Loopback

LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord
LC/PC Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com