Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Outdoor Duct Fiber Optic Cable > > (JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable
Product name : (JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable
Product No. : 201612212047
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

JETUnitube Non-metallic Micro Cable

Description
    The fibers,250μm, either of single-mode or multimode type, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A layer of aramid yarn or high strength glass is applied around the cable
core as additional strength member. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color HDPE sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Non-mental design can prevent the cable from radio interference and magnetic wave interference
        · Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
        · Aramid yarn ensures good performance of tensile strength
        · Loose tube filling compound ensure good moisture resistance performance
        · Good flexibility
        · High dense fiber packed, small diameter and light weight; it's the better option for blowing 
          installation process

·Application

        Adopted to backbone network, access network and fiber to the home.

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

JET 2~12

2~12

4.2±0.3

12

60/150

300/1000

10D/20D

JET 14~24

14~24

4.6±0.3

15

60/150

300/1000

10D/20D

JET 26~36

26~36

5.1±0.3

18

60/150

300/1000

10D/20D

JET 38~48

38~48

5.6±0.3

22

60/150

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40 to + 70


  Related Products :

(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable
(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable
(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable

(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable

(GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable
(GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable

(GYTA)Stranded Loose Tube Aluminum Armored Cable
(GYTA)Stranded Loose Tube Aluminum Armored Cable

(GYTS)stranded loose tube armored fiber optic cable
(GYTS)stranded loose tube armored fiber optic cable

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com