Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Outdoor Duct Fiber Optic Cable > > (GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
Product name : (GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
Product No. : 2016122122734
             [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

GYFTYStranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength
Member Non-armored Cable

 

Description

 The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant
filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.
The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.
After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

        . Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

        . Loose tube filling compound

        . 100% cable core filling

·Standards

        GYFTY cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 


  Related Products :

(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable
(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable

(GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable
(GYXTW) Unitube Light-armored Cable

(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable
(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable

(GYTA)Stranded Loose Tube Aluminum Armored Cable
(GYTA)Stranded Loose Tube Aluminum Armored Cable

(GYTS)stranded loose tube armored fiber optic cable
(GYTS)stranded loose tube armored fiber optic cable

(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable
(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com