Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable > > (GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable
Product name : (GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable
Product No. : 201612212509
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:

(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

 Description

    The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube. water-blocking material is
applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two side.
The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Two parallel FRPs ensure tensile strength

        · PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

        · Long delivery length

·Standards

     GYFXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type

(Increased by 2 fibers)

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYFXY -2~12

2~12

10.2

100

400/1000

300/1000

10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40 to + 70                 


  Related Products :

(ADSS)All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable
(ADSS)All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable

(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable

(GYXTC8S)Figure 8 Cable
(GYXTC8S)Figure 8 Cable

(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable
(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable

(GYTC8A)Figure 8 Cable
(GYTC8A)Figure 8 Cable

(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable
(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com