Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable > > (GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
Product name : (GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable
Product No. : 2016122125422
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

(GYFTY)Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic
Strength Member Non-armored Cable

Description

    The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.
The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of
core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.
After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

·Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

        . Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

        . Loose tube filling compound

        . 100% cable core filling

·Standards

        GYFTY cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

·Optical Characteristics 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 


  Related Products :

(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable
(GYXY)Unitube Non-armored Cable

(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable
(GYFXY)Unitube Non-metallic Non-armored Cable

(ADSS)All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable
(ADSS)All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable

(GYXTC8S)Figure 8 Cable
(GYXTC8S)Figure 8 Cable

(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable
(JET)Unitube Non-metallic Micro Cable

(GYTC8A)Figure 8 Cable
(GYTC8A)Figure 8 Cable

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com