Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Media Converters > Mini fiber optic media converter > Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter
Product name : Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter
Product No. : 201671418316
             [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
P/N:Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter

The mini SFP to SFP converter offers protocol transparent connectivity between different wavelengths
or fiber modes for speed from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps. Protocol independence allows for use in broad range of
applications including Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12 and Fiber Channel.

 Key Features

·  1000Base-LX to 1000Base-SX optical mode converter

·  Supports rate from 100Mbps to 1250Mbps

·  SC/ FC/LC/ST optional

·  Wide power supply voltage range

·  Compact package size

 Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Data rates

100Mbps to 1250Mbps

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

Single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km;

Conversion means

Cut-Through mode

Input voltage

DC 5V~12V

Power consume

<3W

Operating temperature

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 Order Info

P/N

Description

Remark

EK-2208

Mini 125M~1.25G SFP to SFP Converter

SFP TO SFP

 

 

 


  Related Products :

1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter Rack
1U 12 Slots Mini Fiber Media Converter Rack

Mini 125M SM To MM Converter
Mini 125M SM To MM Converter

Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter
Mini 1.25G SM To MM Converter

Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter
Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fiber Media Converter

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com