Favorite  |  Set Home
skype: szeLinktech
Yahoo: easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Shenzhen-Elink-1787744188146962/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
E-mail: sales@szelinktec.com
Products > Passive components > Patch Cord > MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies
Product name : MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies
Product No. : 2016317134339
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→
Online Inquiry         Email Us

  Details:
 

MPO Harness & Fan out Cable Assemblies

COMPLIANCE:
.IEC 61754-7& JIS C5982
. Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
. Parallel Optics
    - Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    - Infiniband Compliant
. Infiniband
    - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
    - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
    - QSFP

Features:

.High Performance in Insertion Loss & Return Loss
. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Specifications
 

Fiber Type

Single mode (APC Polish)

Multimode (PC/ Flat Polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Insertion Loss Maximum

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return Loss

>60dB

None

Durability

>500 Mating Cycles

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80 °C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm


  Related Products :

MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
MTRJ/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

SC/APC-SM-SX-FO-PC
SC/APC-SM-SX-FO-PC

SC/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC
SC/PC-SM-DX-FO-PC

SM-SX-FC/APC-FC/PC
SM-SX-FC/APC-FC/PC

SM-SX-FC/PC-ST/PC
SM-SX-FC/PC-ST/PC

50/125-OM2-DX-SC-LC
50/125-OM2-DX-SC-LC

50/125-OM3-DX-SC-ST
50/125-OM3-DX-SC-ST

50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC
50-OM4-DX-ST/PC-SC/PC

Online service

Skype: szeLinktech Skype: bruce@szelinktec.com easylinktechnologies@yahoo.com sales@szelinktec.com bruce@szelinktec.com